contact us

Please direct all enquires to:

ADDRESS

5B Massie road,

Hackney E8 1BY            

London

NW1 4BL

EMAIL

Daniel@read-the-label.co.uk 

PHONE

07747377584

flat b, 5 massie road, dalston.
london
united kingdom

I MAKE NATURAL HANDCRAFTED PRODUCTS FROM RAW MATERIALS, PRODUCED IN SMALL QUANTITIES AND MOST SUITED TO PEOPLE WHO ARE CONCERNED ABOUT THE EXCESSIVE USE OF SYNTHETIC INGREDIENTS IN THERE PRODUCTS OR THE OVER MARKETED COSMETICS. PARTICULARLY GOOD FOR PEOPLE EXPERIENCING CHEMICAL SENSITIVITY TO DAILY USAGE COSMETICS.

Ingredinets listing

 

A few key things to kniow about the ingredients you find in a cosmetic are to know its purity, origin, method of extraction or manufacture, the purpose of the ingredient, the composition or the ingredient.

deciding which ingredient is suitable for your pesonal requirements in skincare, below is a guide to meet social and ecological standards and sustainability of ingredient. I am mainly concerned with the method of manufacture. small diagram showing ingredient production cycle. 

  1. raw material - mechanical cold pressed extraction - bottled 
  2. raw material - mechanical extraction - bleached - deodorised - bottled
  3. raw material - solvent extraction - combined with sulphuric acid - hydrogentaed - heated - cooled - solvent added - blended with synthetic compopind.
  4. synthetically produced - melted - blended - etc etc

we prefer non synthetic ingredients - the more natural and raw the better, our ingredinets are seasonal - and may change over time, some products may only be available for awhile. always patch test. we always change our ingredinet and products. 

idea - keep a base of ingredinet and add the aitional ingredient to it with a new aroma each time. make the aroma very subtle and low ont he allergy chart. check the chart.

this provides a base range that can change constantly and thsat provides aexclusivity to our customers.- allways make sure of the background of the ingredient and research it, the more pure the better, the more faurtrade the better, the more organic the better.

dan - research these stages and provide concept for illustrations - add these to each ingredient

 

UCUUBA BUTTER ingredient profile :

  • sourced from : amazonial basin
  • fairtrade: yes
  • purpose of ingredient : 
  • extraction method : mechanical 
  • unrefined/refined :  
  • organic:

Ucuuba Butter

Native to Central and South America, Ucuuba Butter is a natural butter cold pressed from the seeds of the Ucuuba tree. The resulting butter is light brown, soft & dry in consistency. 

Common Uses: Ucuuba Butter is said to have anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties and is ideal for treating acne, eczema and dry or irritated skin. Exceptionally rich in essential fatty acids, Ucuuba Butter is considered to have anti-aging properties and can be used to replenish tone and moisture to dry and mature skin. 

Achiote/Annatto Annatto (Bixa Orelana)
Agar Agar Gelidium Amansii (Agar)
Alcohol/Denatured Alcohol/SDA Alcohol
Alfalfa Powder Medicago Sativa (Alfalfa) Leaf Powder
Alkanet/Alkanet Root Alkanna Tinctoria Root Extract
Allantoin Allantoin
Almond Meal Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Meal
Almond Milk Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Milk
Almond Oil/Sweet Almond Oil Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil
Almond Oil Soap Sodium Almondate
Aloe Vera Extract Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Extract
Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Juice
Aloe Vera Juice Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Juice
Aloe Vera Oil Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Oil
Alum Heuchera Americana (Alum)
Amchur/Mango Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Powder
Anardana Powder/Pomegranate Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Powder
Anise Powder/Aniseed Pimpinella Anisum (Anise)
Anise Essential Oil Pimpinella Anisum (Anise) Oil
Annatto Powder/Annatto Seed/Achiote Annatto (Bixa orelana)
Apricot Kernel Oil Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil Soap Sodium Apricot Kernelate
Arnica Arnica Montana (Arnica)
Arnica, Infused Oil Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil, Arnica Cordifolia (Arnica) Extract
Arrowroot Powder Maranta Arundinaceae (Arrowroot)
Ascorbic Acid USP/Vitamin C Acorbic Acid
Avocado Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit
Avocado Oil Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Avocado Oil Soap Sodium Avocadate
Babassu Oil Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil
Babassu Oil Soap Sodium Babassate
Baking Soda Sodium Bicarbonate
Balsam Fir/Balsam Canda Abies Balsamea (Balsam Canda) Resin
Balsam Peru/Peru Balsam Myroxylon Pereira (Balsam Peru) Resin
Banana Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit
Basil Essential Oil Ocimum Basillicum (Basil) Oil
Bay Laurel Essential Oil/Laurel Oil Lauris Nobilis Oil
Bee Pollen Bee Pollen
Beer Beer
Beeswax Pellets/Beeswax Cera Alba (beeswax)
Beef Tallow Soap Sodium Tallowate
Beet Powder Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Powder
Bentonite Bentonite
Benzaldehyde FCC/Synthetic Bitter Almond Oil Benzaldehyde or Fragrance
Benzoin Gum/Benzoin Powder Styrax Benzoin Gum
Benzoin Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract
Benzoin, Pourable in DPG Dipropylene Glycol, Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract
Benzyl Benzoate USP Benzyl Benzoate
Bergamot Essential Oil Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil
Beta Carotene Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol
BHT/Butylated Hydroxytoluene BHT
Black Iron Oxide Iron Oxide
Black Pepper Essential Oil Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Oil
Bladderwrack/Seaweed Fucus Vesiculosis
Blue Ultramarine Pigment Ultramarine
Borage Oil/Borage Seed Oil Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil
Borax Sodium Borate
Burdock Articum Lappa (Burdock)
Butter (dairy) Butter
Butter Soap Sodium Butterate
Butylated Hydroxytoluene/BHT BHT
Cade Essential Oil Juniperus Oxycedrus (Cade) Wood Tar
Cajeput Essential Oil Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaputi (Cajeput) Leaf Oil
Calamine USP Calamine
Calcium Carbonate/Chalk Calcium Carbonate
Calendula Petals Calendula Officinalis
Calendula, Infused Oil Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Candelilla Wax Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Canola Oil Canola Oil
Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Hydrogenated Canola Oil
Canola Oil Soap Sodium Canolate
Caramel/Caramel Color Caramel
Carmine Carmine
Carnauba Wax/Carnauba Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Carrageenan/Irish Moss Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan)
Carrot Powder Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Powder
Carrot Seed Essential Oil Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil
Carrot Tissue Oil Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract
Castor Oil Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Castor Oil Soap Sodium Castorate or Sodium Ricinoleate
Catnip Powder Nepeta Cataria (Catnip)
Caustic Potash/KOH Potassium Hydroxide
Caustic Soda/Lye/NaOH Sodium Hydroxide
Cedarwood (Atlas) Essential Oil Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil
Cetiol C5 Coco-Caprylate

Cetyl Alcohol Cetyl Alcohol
Chalk Calcium Carbonate
Chamomile/Roman Chamomile/English
Chamomile/Common Chamomile Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile)
Chamomile (Roman) Essential Oil Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil
Chamomile Water/Hydrosol Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Water
Chamomile Flowers Powder Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Powder
Chamomile (German/Blue) Essential Oil Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Oil
Chaulmoogra Oil Taraktogenos Kurzii Seed Oil
Chaulmoogra Oil Soap Sodium Chaulmoograte
Chickweed Stellaria Media (Chickweed)
Chlorophyll Chlorophyll
Chromium Oxide Green/Chrome Oxide Chromium Oxide Green
Chromium Hydroxide Green/Hydrated Chrome Oxide Chromium Hydroxide Green
Cinnamon Cinnamomum Cassia (Cinnamon) Bark
Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon) Leaf Oil
Citric Acid Citric Acid
Citronella Essential Oil Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella) Oil
Clary Sage Essential Oil Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil
Clay, French Green Montmorillonite
Clay, White/Kaolin Kaolin
Cleavers Galium Aparine (Cleavers)
Clove Bud Essential Oil Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil
Clove Leaf Essential Oil Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil
Cocoa Butter Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter Soap Sodium Cocoa Butterate
Cocoa/Cocoa Powder Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Powder
Coconut Cream Cocos Nucifera (Coconut)
Coconut Milk Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Milk, Water, Sodium Metabisulfite
Coconut Oil Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Coconut Oil, Fractionated Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Coconut Oil Soap Sodium Cocoate
Coconut Powder Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Powder
Coffee Coffea Arabica (Coffee)
Comfrey Root Powder Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Root Powder
Comfrey Oil, infused Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil , Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Extract
Copaiba Balsam Essential Oil Copaifera Officinalis (Copaiba Balsam) Oil
Coriander Seed Essential Oil Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Seed Oil
Cornmeal Zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Meal
Corn Oil Zea Mays (Corn) Oil
Corn Oil Soap Sodium Cornate
Cornsilk Zea Mays (Corn) Silk
Cornstarch Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
Cottonseed Oil Gossypium (Cotton) Seed Oil
Cottonseed Oil Soap Sodium Cottonseedate
Cranberry Powder Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Powder
Cream (milk) Cream
Crisco Shortening Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Crisco Shortening Soap Sodium Soybeanate, Sodium Palmate
Cucumber Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit
Cypress Essential Oil Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress) Oil
Dextrose Powder Dextrose
Dill/Dillweed Peucedanum Graveolens (Dill)
Dill Essential Oil Peucedanum Graveolens (Dill) Leaf Oil
Dipropylene Glycol/DPG Dipropylene Glycol
Dulse/Seaweed Dulse Rhodymenia Palmatta (Dulse)
EDTA/Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid EDTA
EDTA, Disodium Disodium EDTA
EDTA, Tetrasodium Tetrasodium EDTA
Elemi Essential Oil Canarium Commune (Elemi) Oil
Emu Oil Emu Oil
Emu Oil Soap Sodium Emuate
Emulsifying Wax (Polawax) Emulsifying Wax NF
Epsom Salts Magnesium Sulfate
Ethyl Vanillin Ethyl Vanillin
Eucalyptus Essential Oil Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Eucalyptus, Lemon Essential Oil Eucalyptus Citriodora Leaf Oil
Evening Primrose Oil Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
FD&C Blue No. 1 Blue 1
FD&C Green No. 3 Green 3
FD&C Red No. 4 Red 4
FD&C Red No. 40 Red 40
FD&C Yellow No. 5 Yellow 5
FD&C Yellow No. 6 Yellow 6
FD&C Liquid Colours: 
Black Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Dark Blue Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Blue 1
Sky Blue Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Blue 1
Green Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Orange Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Yellow 6
Peach Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Purple Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Blue 1
Red Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Red 40
Yellow Colour Water, Propylene Glycol, Yellow 5
Fennel Essential Oil Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Oil
Fir Needle Essential Oil Abies Sibirica (Fir) Leaf Oil
Flavouring Oil/Extract Flavor
Frankincense Gum Resin/Frankincense
Powder/Olibanum Botswellia Carterii
Frankincense Essential Oil Botswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Oil
Galbanum Essential Oil Ferula Galbaniflua (Galbanum) Resin Oil
Geranium Essential Oil Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil
Geranium, Rose Essential Oil Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium) Oil
Germaben II Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben
Germall Plus Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Germall Plus Liquid Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Ginger Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root
Ginger Essential Oil Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil
Glycerin/Glycerine Glycerin
Glyceryl Monostearate SE Glyceryl Monostearate
Glycolic Acid 70% Solution Glycolic Acid
Grapefruit Essential Oil Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Grapefruit Seed Extract/GSE Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Glycerin
Grapeseed Oil Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Grapeseed Oil Soap Sodium Grapeseedate
Guar Gum Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum
Gum Benzoin Styrax Benzoin Gum
Gum Tragacanth Astragalus Gummifer (Tragacanth) Gum
Hazelnut Oil Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil
Hemp Oil/Hemp Seed Oil Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
Henna/Red Henna Lawsonia Inermis (Henna)
Holly Oil Ilex Aquifolium (Holly) Leaf Extract, Cyclo-Alocaine, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Honey Honey
Honey Powder Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Lecithin, Calcium Stearate
Horsetail/Shavegrass Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail)
Hydrated Chrome Oxide Chromium Hydroxide Green
Hydrogenated Canola Oil Hydrogenated Canola Oil
Hyssop Essential Oil Hyssopus Officinalis (Hyssop) Oil
Illipe Butter Illipe Butter
Illipe Butter Soap Sodium Illipe Butterate
Indigo Powder Indigofera Tinctoria (Indigo) Root Extract
Irish Moss Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan)
Iron Oxide-Black Iron Oxide
Iron Oxide-Red Iron Oxide
Iron Oxide-Yellow Iron Oxide
Jasmine Absolute/Essential Oil Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Oil
Jasmine Water Water, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract
Jojoba/Jojoba Oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Juniper Berry Essential Oil Juniperus Communis (Juniper Berry) Fruit Oil
Karite Butter/Shea Butter Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Kelp Powder Macrocystis Pyriferae (Kelp)
KOH/Caustic Potash Potassium Hydroxide
Kukui Nut Oil Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui Nut) Seed Oil
Kukui Nut Oil Soap Sodium Kukuiate
Lanolin Lanolin
Lard Lard
Lard Soap Sodium Lardate
Lavandin Essential Oil Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil
Lavender Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender)
Lavender Flowers Powder Lavandula Officinalis (Lavender) Flower Powder
Lavender Essential Oil Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Lavender, Spike Essential Oil Lavandula Latifolia (Spike Lavender) Oil
Lecithin Lecithin
Lemon Balm/Melissa Melissa Officinalis (Lemon Balm)
Lemon Essential Oil Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil
Lemon Peel Powder Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Powder
Lemongrass Essential Oil Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil
Lime Essential Oil Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil
Linseed Oil Linum Usitatissmum (Linseed) Seed Oil
Loofa Luffa Cylindrica (Loofa) Fruit
Lye/Caustic Soda/NaOH Sodium Hydroxide
Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia Nut) Seed Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil Soap Sodium Macadamiate
Madder/Madder Root Rubia Tintorum (Madder) Root Extract
Magnesium Carbonate USP Magnesium Carbonate
Mandarin Essential Oil Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil
Manganese Violet Manganese Violet
Mango Butter Mangifera Indica (Mango Butter) Seed Oil
Mango Butter Soap Sodium Mango Butterate
Mango Powder/Amchur Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Powder
Manuka Essential Oil Leptospermum Scoparium (Manuka) Oil
Marjoram, Sweet Essential Oil Origanum Majorana (Sweet Marjoram) Oil
Marshmallow Root Powder Althea Officinalis (Marshmallow) Root Powder
May Chang Essential Oil Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil
Melissa/Lemon Balm Melissa Officinalis (Balm Mint) Leaf
Melissa Essential Oil Melissa Officinalis (Balm Mint) Leaf Oil
Mica Mica
Milk (cow's-fresh or dried) Lac
Mineral Oil Paraffinum Liquidum
Monarda Essential Oil Monarda Fistulosa Menthaefolia Oil
Mugwort Essential Oil Artemisia Vulgaris (Mugwort) Oil
Myrrh Gum Resin/Powdered Myrrh Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh) Resin
Myrrh Essential Oil Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh) Oil
NaOH/Caustic Soda/Lye Sodium Hydroxide
Neem Oil Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Seed Oil
Neem Oil Soap Sodium Neemate
Neem Powder Melia Azadirachta (Neem)
Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Oil
Neroli Flower Water/Hydrosol Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Water
Nettles Leaf Powder/Stinging Nettle Urtica Dioica (Nettle)
Niaouli Essential Oil Melaleuca Viridiflora (Niaouli) Oil
Oakmoss Evernia Prunastri (Oakmoss)
Oatmeal Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Meal
Oatmeal Powder/Oat Flour Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour
Oatstraw Powder Avena Sativa (Oat) Leaf Powder
Olibanum/Frankincense Gum Resin Botswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Oil
Olive Oil Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Olive Oil Soap Sodium Olivate
Orange, Sweet Essential Oil Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil
Orange, Bitter Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil
Orange Flower Water/Neroli Hydrosol Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Water
Orange Peel Powder Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Powder
Oregano Essential Oil Origanum Vulgare (Oregano) Oil
Oregon Grape Root Berberis Aquifolium (Oregon Grape) Root
Orris Root Powder Iris Florentina (Orris) Root Powder
Palm Oil Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Palm Oil Soap Sodium Palmate
Palm Kernel Oil Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil
Palm Kernel Oil Soap Sodium Palm Kernelate
Palmarosa Essential Oil Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil
Paprika Croton Annum (Paprika)
Parsley Seed Essential Oil Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Seed Oil
Passionflower Oil Passiflora Incarnata (Passionflower) Seed Oil
Patchouli Essential Oil Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil
Patchouli Leaf Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf
Peach Kernel Oil Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil
Peach Kernel Oil Soap Sodium Peach Kernelate
Peanut Oil Arachis Hypogeae (Peanut) Oil
Peanut Oil Soap Sodium Peanutate
Pectin Pectin
Peppermint Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf
Peppermint Essential Oil Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil
Peppermint Water/Hydrosol Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Water
Peru Balsam Myroxylon Pereira (Balsam Peru) Resin
Petitgrain Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Wood Oil
Pine Essential Oil/Scotch Pine Oil Pinus Sylvestris (Pine) Leaf Oil
Pine Tar Pinus Palustris (Pine) Wood Tar
Plantain Leaf Powder Plantago Lanceolata (Plantain) Leaf Powder
Polysorbate 20/Tween 20/Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monolaurate Polysorbate 20
Polysorbate 80/Tween 80/Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate Polysorbate 80
Pomegranate Powder/Anardana Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Powder
Poppyseed Papaver Orientale (Poppy) Seed
Potassium Hydroxide/Caustic Potash/KOH Potassium Hydroxide
Potassium Metabisulfite FCC Potassium Metabisulfite
Propolis Propolis
Pumice/Volcanic Ash Pumice
Pyrophyllite Pyrophyllite
Rattanjot Powder/Ratanjot Onosma Echioides (Ratanjot) Root Powder
Ravensara Essential Oil Ravensara Aromatica Oil
Red Clover Blossom Powder Trifolium Pratense (Clover) Flower Powder
Red Iron Oxide Iron Oxide
Rice Bran Oil Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Roman Chamomile Water/Hydrosol Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Water
Rose Absolute Rose Flower Oil
Rose Otto/Essential Oil Rose Flower Oil
Rose Petal Powder Rosa Centifolia (Rose) Flower Powder
Rosehip Oil Rosa Mosqueta (Rosehip) Fruit Oil
Rosehip Powder Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Powder
Rosemary Powder Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Powder
Rosemary Essential Oil Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
Rosemary Extract/ROE/Rosemary Oleoresin Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Rosewood Essential Oil/Bois de Rose Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil
Rosin Rosin
Safflower Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Flower
Safflower Oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
Safflower Oil Soap Sodium Safflowerate
Saffron/Ground Saffron Crocus Sativus (Saffron) Flower
Sage Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf
Sage Essential Oil Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil
St. John's Wort Hypericum Perforatum (St. John’s Wort)
St. John's Wort Infused Oil Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil , Hypericum Perforatum (St. John’s Wort) Flower Extract
Salt/Sea Salt/Solar Salt/Dead Sea Salt Sodium Chloride
Sandalwood Essential Oil Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Oil
Seaweed Fucus Vesiculosis (Seaweed)
Seaweed Extract Fucus Vesiculosis (Seaweed) Extract
Sesame Oil Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Sesame Oil Soap Sodium Sesamate
Shavegrass/Horsetail Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail)
Shea Butter/Karite Butter Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Shea Butter Soap Sodium Shea Butterate
Soapwort Saponaria Officinalis (Soapwort)
Sodium Alginate Sodium Alginate
Sodium Benzoate USP Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Hydroxide/Lye/Caustic Soda/NaOH Sodium Hydroxide
Sodium Metabisulfite Sodium Metabisulfite
Sorbitol 70% Solution Sorbitol
Soybean Oil Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
Soybean Oil Soap Sodium Soybeanate
Spearmint Essential Oil Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Leaf Oil
Spearmint Powder Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Leaf Powder
Spinach Powder Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach) Leaf Powder
Spirulina Spirulina Platensis
Stearic Acid Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid Soap Sodium Stearate
Stearyl Alcohol Stearyl Alcohol
Stevia Extract Stevia Rebadiana Leaf Extract
Stevia Leaf Powder Stevia Rebadiana Leaf Powder
St. John's Wort Infused Oil Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil , Hypericum Perforatum (St. John’s Wort) Flower Extract
Strawberry Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry) Fruit
Sugar Sucrose
Sulfated Castor Oil/Turkey Red Sulfated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Oil
Sunflower Oil Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Sunflower Oil Soap Sodium Sunflowerate
Sweet Almond Oil/Almond Oil Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil
Sweet Almond Oil Soap Sodium Almondate
Tagetes Essential Oil/Marigold Tagetes Glandulifera (Marigold) Flower Oil
Talc Talc
Tall Oil/Liquid Rosin Tall Oil
Tall Oil Soap Sodium Tallate
Tallow Soap, Beef Sodium Tallowate
Tamarind Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind) Fruit
Tangerine Essential Oil Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Oil
Tapioca/Tapioca Pearls Manihot Esculenta(Tapioca)
Tea Tree Essential Oil Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
Thyme Essential Oil Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Oil
Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)
Tragacanth Gum Astragalus Gummifer (Tragacanth) Gum
Turkey Red/Sulfated Castor Oil Sulfated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Oil
Turmeric/Tumeric/Haldi Curcuma Longa (Turmeric)
Ultramarine Blue/Ultramarine Blue
Oxide/Ultramarine Blue Pigment Ultramarine
Ultramarine Pink/Ultramarine Pink Oxide Ultramarine
Ultramarine Violet/Ultramarine Violet Oxide Ultramarine
Valerian Root Essential Oil Valeriana Officinalis (Valerian) Root Oil
Vanilla Bean Vanilla Planifolia
Vanillin/Vanilla Powder Vanillin
Vetiver Essential Oil/Vetivert Vetivera Zizanoides (Vetiver) Root Oil
Violet Herb Powder Viola Odorata (Violet) Leaf Powder
Virgin Coconut Oil/Virgin Oil do Coco-Creme Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Milk Oil
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid
Vitamin E Tocopherol
Vitamin E Acetate Tocopheryl Acetate
Vitamin E Oil Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil, Tocopherol
Walnut Oil Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil
Walnut Oil Soap Sodium Walnutate
Washing Soda/Soda Ash Sodium Carbonate
Water/Distilled Water/Spring Water Water
Wheatgerm Oil Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Wild Yam Root Dioscorea Villosa (Wild Yam) Root
Witch Hazel Distillate Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Distillate
Xanthan Gum Xanthomonas Campestris (Xanthan) Gum
Yellow Ochre Iron Oxide
Yellow Iron Oxide Iron Oxide
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Canaga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil
Ylang Ylang Water/Hydrosol Canaga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Water
Yucca Root Powder Yucca Schidigera Extract

Zinc Oxide USP Zinc Oxide