FRANCHINSENSE ESSENTIAL OIL – Read the label
FRANCHINSENSE ESSENTIAL OIL

FRANCHINSENSE ESSENTIAL OIL

Regular price
£5.49
Sale price
£5.49
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Frankincense oil is a member of the Burseraceae family. This oil has a fresh, terpene top note with a rich, sweet-balsamic undertone and is classed as a base note. Frankincense blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.

Frankincense is packed full of anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent and carminative properties. It is widely known for its benefits in skincare, especially fighting against acne and is tremendous at countering stress-related conditions.

 

Botanical name : Boswellia Serrata

Origin : India

Family : Burseraceae

Plant type : Resin

Extraction : Steam Distillation

Note : Base

Colour :  Pale yellow

Consistency : Thin

Scent : warm, rich, sweet-balsamic undertone.

Blends well with : herby, floral, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.

Group : Woodsy